9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill |
| Zip code | 07626 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cresskill Borough |
| Block | 191 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
| Sale date | 10/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
| Building sqft | 2,106 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
- • Improvements for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,106 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $752,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $17,069.
When was 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was last sold in 10/02/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,070 |
| Market value | $752,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752,300 | $752,300 | 2.269 | $17,070 | +6.80% |
| 2024 | $694,900 | $694,900 | 2.3 | $15,983 | +3.85% |
| 2023 | $663,100 | $663,100 | 2.321 | $15,391 | +2.93% |
| 2022 | $621,200 | $621,200 | 2.407 | $14,952 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $601,700 | $601,700 | 2.442 | $14,694 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ridge Road, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.33 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.44 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.34 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.88 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.14 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 1.15 |