1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Devon Place, Cresskill |
| Zip code | 07626 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cresskill Borough |
| Block | 205 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
| Property tax | $19,534 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
| Building sqft | 2,376 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
- • Improvements for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $860,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 is $19,533.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,534 |
| Market value | $860,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860,900 | $860,900 | 2.269 | $19,534 | +2.68% |
| 2024 | $827,100 | $827,100 | 2.3 | $19,023 | +5.50% |
| 2023 | $776,900 | $776,900 | 2.321 | $18,032 | +5.23% |
| 2022 | $711,900 | $711,900 | 2.407 | $17,135 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $695,000 | $695,000 | 2.442 | $16,972 | +0.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Devon Place, Cresskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 0.40 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.63 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.63 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.63 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.75 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.92 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 1.07 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.20 |