Bergen County  »  07627  »  Anderson Ave  »  113 Anderson Ave

113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest
Zip code 07627
County Bergen
Municipality Demarest Borough
Block 80
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Sale date 03/12/2012
Sale price $3,850,000
Property tax $144,428

Lot & Building Information for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Building sqft 6,992
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.903
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Small Lot Size (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

• • Improvements for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627?

113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 was built in 1998 and has a total of 6,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,724,500, the tax amount paid for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 is $85,277.

When was 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627 was last sold in 03/12/2012 for $3,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2012 $3,850,000
02/15/2002 $3,400,000
01/28/1997 $492,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/13/2020 - D Mortgage
09/25/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
01/10/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/21/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2012 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, NJ 07627. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $144,428
Market value $4,724,500

Assessment History for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,330,600 $3,330,600 3.057 $101,816 +4.76%
2023 $3,330,600 $3,330,600 2.918 $97,187 +2.78%
2022 $3,330,600 $3,330,600 2.839 $94,556 +2.53%
2021 $3,330,600 $3,330,600 2.769 $92,224 +2.40%
2020 $3,330,600 $3,330,600 2.704 $90,059 +2.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Anderson Avenue, Demarest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.53
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.53
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.68
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 0.76
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.68
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.01
Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.46
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.46
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.56

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.93
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.01
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 1.45