Nassau County  »  11753  »  Robbins Ln  »  160 Robbins Ln

160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-536-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Tax class
Current property tax $6,763

Lot & Building Information for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.287
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Locust Grove

Other Property Data for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

What is the market value of 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

The current market value is $208,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/07/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,764
Tax class
Market value $208,000
Assessed value $208
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $208,000 $208 3251.91 $6,764 -82.81%
2025 $551,900 $5,519 721.749 $39,343 n/a

Permits for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 160 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Data not available for this property.