Bergen County  »  07627  »  Bogert Rd  »  7 Bogert Rd

7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information

7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Bogert Road, Demarest
Zip code 07627
County Bergen
Municipality Demarest Borough
Block 84.03
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Sale date 02/07/2017
Sale price $100
Property tax $84,226

Lot & Building Information for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Building sqft 4,266
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.616
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Suburban (B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

• • Improvements for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627?

7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,755,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 is $49,731.

When was 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627 was last sold in 02/07/2017 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2017 $100
10/27/2015 $100
05/27/2015 $962,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
02/07/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, NJ 07627. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,226
Market value $2,755,200

Assessment History for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,841,000 $1,841,000 3.057 $56,279 +4.76%
2023 $1,841,000 $1,841,000 2.918 $53,720 +2.78%
2022 $1,841,000 $1,841,000 2.839 $52,266 +2.53%
2021 $1,841,000 $1,841,000 2.769 $50,977 +2.40%
2020 $1,841,000 $1,841,000 2.704 $49,781 +2.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bogert Road, Demarest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.19
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 0.56
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 0.56
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.62
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 0.19
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 0.93
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 1.09
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.41
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.47

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 0.86
Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 0.88