22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information
22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Eric Place, Demarest |
| Zip code | 07627 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Demarest Borough |
| Block | 144 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
| Property tax | $17,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
| Building sqft | 1,413 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.335 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
- • Improvements for 22 Eric Place, Demarest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Eric Place, Demarest
22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,413 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $944,300, the tax amount paid for 22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627 is $17,044.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Eric Place, Demarest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Eric Place, Demarest, NJ 07627. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,045 |
| Market value | $944,300 |
Assessment History for 22 Eric Place, Demarest
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Eric Place, Demarest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944,300 | $944,300 | 1.805 | $17,045 | +3.50% |
| 2024 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 3.057 | $16,468 | +4.76% |
| 2023 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 2.918 | $15,719 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 2.839 | $15,294 | +2.53% |
| 2021 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 2.769 | $14,917 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Eric Place, Demarest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Eric Place, Demarest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 0.21 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.52 |
| Merritt Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 276 | 0.58 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.29 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 0.52 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.77 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 1.14 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 1.49 |