Bergen County  »  07628  »  Sycamore Rd  »  45 Sycamore Rd

45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 111
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Property tax $24,451

Lot & Building Information for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Building sqft 1,532
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

• • Improvements for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628?

45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,500, the tax amount paid for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $14,075.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,451
Market value $601,500

Assessment History for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $328,600 $328,600 4.065 $13,358 +2.52%
2023 $328,600 $328,600 3.965 $13,029 +2.11%
2022 $328,600 $328,600 3.883 $12,760 +0.49%
2021 $328,600 $328,600 3.864 $12,697 +2.79%
2020 $328,600 $328,600 3.759 $12,352 +2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Sycamore Road, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.29
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.54
Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.68
Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public K-5 190 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.54
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 0.88
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.09
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 1.18

Nearest high schools

Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.47
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.54