7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Juniper Street, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 320 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
| Sale date | 03/18/2005 |
| Sale price | $339,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,353 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
| Building sqft | 1,988 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.155 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
- • Improvements for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $599,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $14,018.
When was 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 03/18/2005 for $339,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2005 | $339,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,353 |
| Market value | $599,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 4.065 | $11,740 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 3.965 | $11,451 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 3.883 | $11,214 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 3.864 | $11,159 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 3.759 | $10,856 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Juniper Street, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.40 |
| Luther Lee Emerson School | 6 | Public | 2-4 | 247 | 0.47 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.69 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.77 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.81 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.89 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.03 |