Middlesex County  »  08854  »  S Washington Ave  »  1776 S Washington Ave

1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 7904
Lot 19.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,072

Lot & Building Information for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 4,590
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 4,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,667,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,188
Current property tax $30,072
Market value $1,667,900

Assessment History for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1776 South Washington Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).