146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 415 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
| Sale date | 04/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $26,081 |
Lot & Building Information for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
| Building sqft | 1,830 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
- • Improvements for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $641,600, the tax amount paid for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $15,013.
When was 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 04/17/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,081 |
| Market value | $641,600 |
Assessment History for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 4.065 | $15,183 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 3.965 | $14,809 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 3.883 | $14,503 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 3.864 | $14,432 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $373,500 | $373,500 | 3.759 | $14,040 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Manhattan Terrace, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 0.37 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 190 | 0.45 |
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.68 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.76 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.93 | |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.95 |