11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Light Borough
Block 55
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $3,599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,796

Lot & Building Information for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Building sqft 3,570
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

• • Improvements for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

How many sq. ft. does 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ has a total of 3,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,008.

What is the market value of 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $3,599,000
09/25/2023 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,796
Market value $575,000

Assessment History for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East 28th Street, Barnegat Light Boro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)