Bergen County  »  07628  »  Randolph  »  74 Randolph

74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Randolph, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 515
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Sale date 05/21/2023
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,485

Lot & Building Information for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Randolph, Dumont

• • Improvements for 74 Randolph, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Randolph, Dumont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628?

74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,300, the tax amount paid for 74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $13,485.

When was 74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 05/21/2023 for $620,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Randolph, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2023 $620,000
01/12/2018 $455,000
01/09/2018 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Randolph, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/21/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/12/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
01/09/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/18/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Randolph, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,485
Market value $576,300

Assessment History for 74 Randolph, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Randolph, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,300 $576,300 2.34 $13,485 +18.40%
2024 $280,200 $280,200 4.065 $11,390 +2.52%
2023 $280,200 $280,200 3.965 $11,110 +2.11%
2022 $280,200 $280,200 3.883 $10,880 +0.49%
2021 $280,200 $280,200 3.864 $10,827 +2.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Randolph, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Randolph, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.20
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.62
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.73
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.62
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.87
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.01
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.03

Nearest high schools

Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.20
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.57
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 0.87