2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 601 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
| Sale date | 07/02/1998 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Current property tax | $29,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
| Building sqft | 2,483 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
- • Improvements for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,483 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $735,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $17,201.
When was 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 07/02/1998 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/1998 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,882 |
| Current property tax | $29,632 |
| Market value | $735,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $456,100 | $456,100 | 4.065 | $18,540 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $456,100 | $456,100 | 3.965 | $18,084 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $456,100 | $456,100 | 3.883 | $17,710 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $456,100 | $456,100 | 3.864 | $17,624 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $456,100 | $456,100 | 3.759 | $17,145 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Rucereto Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.06 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.68 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.82 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.90 |
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 0.94 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 0.98 |