6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 West Church, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 605 |
| Lot | 51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 West Church, Dumont
| Sale date | 07/27/2010 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $22,902 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 West Church, Dumont
| Building sqft | 1,416 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 West Church, Dumont
- • Improvements for 6 West Church, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 West Church, Dumont
6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $563,400, the tax amount paid for 6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $13,183.
When was 6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 07/27/2010 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 West Church, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 West Church, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2010 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 West Church, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 West Church, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 6 West Church, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,902 |
| Market value | $563,400 |
Assessment History for 6 West Church, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 West Church, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $349,600 | $349,600 | 4.065 | $14,211 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $349,600 | $349,600 | 3.965 | $13,862 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $349,600 | $349,600 | 3.883 | $13,575 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $349,600 | $349,600 | 3.864 | $13,509 | +2.79% |
| 2020 | $349,600 | $349,600 | 3.759 | $13,141 | +2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 West Church, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 West Church, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.10 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.70 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.77 |
| Edward H. Bryan Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 531 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 0.92 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 0.98 |