146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
| Property tax | $12,058 |
Lot & Building Information for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
| Building sqft | 1,304 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
- • Improvements for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $515,300, the tax amount paid for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $12,058.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,058 |
| Market value | $515,300 |
Assessment History for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515,300 | $515,300 | 2.34 | $12,058 | +4.82% |
| 2024 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 4.065 | $11,504 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.965 | $11,221 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.883 | $10,989 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $283,000 | $283,000 | 3.864 | $10,935 | +2.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Virginia Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.24 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.48 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.82 |
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.89 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.02 |
| Haworth Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 424 | 1.16 |