Bergen County  »  07628  »  Davies Ave  »  128 Davies Ave

128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1003
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Property tax $14,604

Lot & Building Information for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

• • Improvements for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628?

128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,100, the tax amount paid for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $14,603.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,604
Market value $624,100

Assessment History for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,100 $624,100 2.34 $14,604 +5.23%
2024 $341,400 $341,400 4.065 $13,878 +2.52%
2023 $341,400 $341,400 3.965 $13,537 +2.11%
2022 $341,400 $341,400 3.883 $13,257 +0.49%
2021 $341,400 $341,400 3.864 $13,192 +2.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Davies Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 8 Public K-5 472 0.28
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.43
Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.79
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.83
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.43
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.85
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.92
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.08
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.17

Nearest high schools

Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.35
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.64
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.08