Bergen County  »  07628  »  Niagara  »  69 Niagara

69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Niagara, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1202
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Sale date 04/30/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,142

Lot & Building Information for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Niagara, Dumont

• • Improvements for 69 Niagara, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Niagara, Dumont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628?

69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,100, the tax amount paid for 69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $12,170.

When was 69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 04/30/2024 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Niagara, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2024 $650,000
12/15/2004 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Niagara, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
04/30/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
05/01/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/15/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Niagara, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,142
Market value $520,100

Assessment History for 69 Niagara, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Niagara, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,200 $256,200 4.065 $10,415 +2.52%
2023 $256,200 $256,200 3.965 $10,158 +2.11%
2022 $256,200 $256,200 3.883 $9,948 +0.49%
2021 $256,200 $256,200 3.864 $9,900 +2.79%
2020 $256,200 $256,200 3.759 $9,631 +2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Niagara, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Niagara, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public K-5 190 0.27
Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.36
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.66
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.69
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.66
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.69
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.76
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.30
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.63
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.76