Bergen County  »  07628  »  Ivy Pl  »  10 Ivy Pl

10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ivy Place, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1212
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Sale date 01/26/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,951

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Building sqft 1,561
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1903

Bike Score

Zoning district Business (B2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

• • Improvements for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628?

10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $10,333.

When was 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 01/26/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2006 $1
05/13/2003 $210,000
04/13/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
01/26/2006 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2003 - D
05/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,951
Market value $441,600

Assessment History for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,800 $277,800 4.065 $11,293 +2.52%
2023 $277,800 $277,800 3.965 $11,015 +2.11%
2022 $277,800 $277,800 3.883 $10,787 +0.49%
2021 $277,800 $277,800 3.864 $10,734 +2.79%
2020 $277,800 $277,800 3.759 $10,443 +2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ivy Place, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.32
Lincoln Elementary School 6 Public K-5 190 0.42
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.49
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.71
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.49
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.88
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.93
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 1.15

Nearest high schools

Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.28
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.49
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.93