Bergen County  »  07628  »  Washington  »  61 Washington

61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Washington, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1219
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Washington, Dumont

Property tax $177,006

Lot & Building Information for 61 Washington, Dumont

Building sqft 19,612
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.564

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Washington, Dumont

• • Improvements for 61 Washington, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Washington, Dumont

How many square feet does 61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628 has a total of 19,612 square feet.

What is the market value of 61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $4,354,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Washington, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Washington, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Washington, Dumont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 61 Washington, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Washington, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $177,006
Market value $4,354,400

Assessment History for 61 Washington, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Washington, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,520,200 $2,520,200 4.065 $102,446 +2.52%
2023 $2,520,200 $2,520,200 3.965 $99,926 +2.11%
2022 $2,520,200 $2,520,200 3.883 $97,859 +0.49%
2021 $2,520,200 $2,520,200 3.864 $97,381 +2.79%
2020 $2,520,200 $2,520,200 3.759 $94,734 +2.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,072
Median age 42
Average household income $141,984
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 6,491
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Washington, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Washington, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Washington, Dumont

Here are the neighbors for 61 Washington, Dumont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 E Quackenbush Ave, Dumont 08/31/2011 $575,000
37 Dumont Ave, Dumont 09/09/1994 $100
69 Washington Ave, Dumont
32 E Quackenbush, Dumont 05/31/2016 $1
40 E Quackenbush, Dumont 1,087 06/25/1999 $174,000
23 E Quackenbush, Dumont 1,455 02/10/2009 $1
35 Washington, Dumont 12/30/2008
32 Sunnyside, Dumont 1,402 07/01/2005
27 E Quackenbush, Dumont 2,030 10/06/1999
53 Washington Ave, Dumont 07/30/2002 $425,000
44 E Quackenbush Ave, Dumont 1,450 10/03/1997 $142,000