41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Blish Place, Dumont |
| Zip code | 07628 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Dumont Borough |
| Block | 1312 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
| Sale date | 07/14/2023 |
| Sale price | $620,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,318 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
| Building sqft | 2,022 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.294 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
- • Improvements for 41 Blish Place, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Blish Place, Dumont
41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $611,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 is $14,318.
When was 41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $620,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Blish Place, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 | $620,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Blish Place, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,318 |
| Market value | $611,900 |
Assessment History for 41 Blish Place, Dumont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Blish Place, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611,900 | $611,900 | 2.34 | $14,318 | -6.34% |
| 2024 | $376,100 | $376,100 | 4.065 | $15,288 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $376,100 | $376,100 | 3.965 | $14,912 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $376,100 | $376,100 | 3.883 | $14,604 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $376,100 | $376,100 | 3.864 | $14,533 | +2.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Blish Place, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Blish Place, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.24 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.57 |
| Grant Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 472 | 0.58 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.71 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.05 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.15 |
| Charles A. Selzer Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 497 | 1.19 |
Nearest high schools