Bergen County  »  07628  »  Maple St  »  130 Maple St

130 Maple Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

130 Maple Street, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Maple Street, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Maple Street, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1320
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Property tax $1,951

Lot & Building Information for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 & 2 Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

• • Improvements for 130 Maple Street, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Maple Street, Dumont

What is the market value of 130 Maple Street, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $48,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Maple Street, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Maple Street, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,951
Market value $48,000

Assessment History for 130 Maple Street, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Maple Street, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $40,000 $40,000 4.065 $1,626 +2.52%
2023 $40,000 $40,000 3.965 $1,586 +2.11%
2022 $40,000 $40,000 3.883 $1,553 +0.49%
2021 $40,000 $40,000 3.864 $1,546 +2.79%
2020 $40,000 $40,000 3.759 $1,504 +2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Maple Street, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Maple Street, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.35
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.50
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.67
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.67
Malcolm S. MacKay Elementary School 10 Public K-5 331 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.35
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.67
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.81
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.06
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.13

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.80
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.87
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.03
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.14