Bergen County  »  07407  »  Broadway  »  248-252 Broadway

248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park
Zip code 07407
County Bergen
Municipality Elmwood Park Borough
Block 303
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Sale date 08/06/2020
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,414

Lot & Building Information for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

• • Improvements for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

How many sq. ft. does 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the market value of 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407?

The current market value is $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2020 $1,080,000
02/05/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2012 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Access detailed property tax data for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,414
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 3.202 $22,414 -14.10%
2024 $850,200 $850,200 3.069 $26,093 +2.57%
2023 $850,200 $850,200 2.992 $25,438 -0.66%
2022 $850,200 $850,200 3.012 $25,608 -0.46%
2021 $850,200 $850,200 3.026 $25,727 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,412
Median age 39.9
Average household income $123,193
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 7,462
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park

Here are the neighbors for 248-252 Broadway, Elmwood Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 Broadway, Elmwood Park 1,254 05/13/2024 $765,000
14 E 54th St, Elmwood Park 1,620 03/22/2012 $255,000
33 13th Ave, Elmwood Park 1,612 03/14/2005 $1
42-82 Iozia Ter, Elmwood Park
100 Broadway, Elmwood Park 86,000 10/03/2022 $16,000
25-79 Mola Blvd, Elmwood Park 09/28/2007 $123,814,970
165 Elmwood Dr, Elmwood Park 1,894 03/05/2014 $346,500
268 Broadway, Elmwood Park 10/30/2013 $1
244 Broadway, Elmwood Park 10/26/1988 $470,000