Bergen County  »  07407  »  Summit Ave  »  9 Summit Ave

9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park
Zip code 07407
County Bergen
Municipality Elmwood Park Borough
Block 606
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,854

Lot & Building Information for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Building sqft 5,966
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

• • Improvements for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

How many sq. ft. does 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 has a total of 5,966 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407?

9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $869,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $425,000

Title Documents for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/27/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,854
Market value $869,900

Assessment History for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,900 $869,900 3.202 $27,854 +4.33%
2024 $869,900 $869,900 3.069 $26,697 +2.57%
2023 $869,900 $869,900 2.992 $26,027 -0.66%
2022 $869,900 $869,900 3.012 $26,201 +39.34%
2021 $621,400 $621,400 3.026 $18,804 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,412
Median age 39.9
Average household income $123,193
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 7,462
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park

Here are the neighbors for 9 Summit Avenue, Elmwood Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Summit Ave, Elmwood Park 3,162 09/29/2004 $499,000
6 2nd St, Elmwood Park 1,269 09/28/2022
32 Grove St, Elmwood Park 1,486 03/01/2021 $475,000
519 River Dr, Elmwood Park 03/22/2018
527 River Dr, Elmwood Park 5,398 11/14/2012 $260,000
74 2nd St, Elmwood Park 1,084 10/31/2023 $378,300
21 Summit Ave, Elmwood Park 784 05/02/2013 $285,000
25 Summit Ave, Elmwood Park 3,281 06/29/2017 $445,000
24 Grove St, Elmwood Park 2,232 07/25/2008 $270,000