Bergen County  »  07407  »  Route 46  »  200 Route 46

200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park
Zip code 07407
County Bergen
Municipality Elmwood Park Borough
Block 1711
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Sale date 11/19/2025
Sale price $4,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,207

Lot & Building Information for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Building sqft 32,832
Building class Store
Acreage 3.05
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

• • Improvements for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

How many sq. ft. does 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 has a total of 32,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407?

200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,223,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2025 $4,880,000
05/02/2016 $3,875,000
05/02/2016 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/11/2026 - D
02/24/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/05/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/05/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/19/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,207
Market value $3,223,200

Assessment History for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,223,200 $3,223,200 3.202 $103,207 +4.33%
2024 $3,223,200 $3,223,200 3.069 $98,920 +2.57%
2023 $3,223,200 $3,223,200 2.992 $96,438 -0.66%
2022 $3,223,200 $3,223,200 3.012 $97,083 -0.46%
2021 $3,223,200 $3,223,200 3.026 $97,534 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,412
Median age 39.9
Average household income $123,193
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 7,462
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park

Here are the neighbors for 200 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park 1,329 05/10/2019 $1,300,000
120 Mill St, Elmwood Park 2,224 08/25/1992 $191,000
117 Mill St, Elmwood Park 816 10/03/2022 $230,000
133 Mill St, Elmwood Park 2,535 08/30/2018 $585,000
204 Route 46 E, Elmwood Park 14,640 12/18/2000 $1,300,000
128 Mill St, Elmwood Park 1,550
113 Mill St, Elmwood Park 1,305 01/28/2002 $225,000
124 Mill St, Elmwood Park 2,270 10/08/2013 $380,000