Bergen County  »  07073  »  Willow St  »  24 Willow St

24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 25
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Sale date 08/19/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,033

Lot & Building Information for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Neghborhood Commercial (NC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 1,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2022 $375,000

Title Documents for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,033
Market value $310,500

Assessment History for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $298,000 $298,000 1.621 $4,831 +4.25%
2023 $285,500 $285,500 1.623 $4,634 +0.62%
2022 $263,000 $263,000 1.751 $4,605 +7.68%
2021 $238,000 $238,000 1.797 $4,277 -1.21%
2020 $238,000 $238,000 1.819 $4,329 +5.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Willow Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.56
Mckenzie School 5 Public PK, K-4 373 0.56
Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 0.56
Lincoln School 9 Public 4-5 152 0.57
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 0.59
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.63
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 0.86
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.94

Nearest high schools