Bergen County  »  07073  »  Willow Wood Sq  »  8 Willow Wood Sq

8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 30
Lot 1.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Property tax $4,715

Lot & Building Information for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Building sqft 903
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1988 and has a total of 903 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $4,680.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,715
Market value $290,900

Assessment History for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $278,800 $278,800 1.621 $4,519 +5.44%
2023 $264,100 $264,100 1.623 $4,286 -0.00%
2022 $244,800 $244,800 1.751 $4,286 +0.31%
2021 $237,800 $237,800 1.797 $4,273 -1.21%
2020 $237,800 $237,800 1.819 $4,326 -4.49%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 8 Willow Wood Square, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,020 05/27/2015 $206,000
6 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 903 08/14/2020 $254,000
14 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,144 02/02/2010 $180,000
18 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,176 06/29/2016 $264,000
7 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,020 10/21/2002 $155,500
15 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,290 08/15/2007 $318,000
17 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,834 05/19/2016 $265,000
13 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,204 04/26/2007 $330,000
10 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 903 12/08/1999 $129,000
16 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,290
3 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 1,020 07/25/2005 $235,000
458 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 896 11/07/2008 $1
4 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 903 12/11/1996 $104,000
2 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 903 12/21/2015 $210,000
12 Willow Wood Sq, East Rutherford 903 04/02/2021 $265,000