Bergen County  »  07073  »  Herman St  »  117 Herman St

117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 33
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Sale date 12/14/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Property tax $35,891

Lot & Building Information for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Building sqft 15,376
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 15,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,214,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2022 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2022 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,891
Market value $2,214,100

Assessment History for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,027,200 $2,027,200 1.621 $32,861 +7.13%
2023 $1,889,900 $1,889,900 1.623 $30,673 +29.17%
2022 $1,356,200 $1,356,200 1.751 $23,747 +2.23%
2021 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.797 $23,228 -1.21%
2020 $1,292,600 $1,292,600 1.819 $23,512 +33.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 117 Herman Street, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 2,491 09/22/1997 $220,000
366 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 1,384 11/01/2000 $135,000
94 Maple St, East Rutherford 22,948 06/21/1993 $4,000
436 Central Ave, East Rutherford 20,298 01/13/2004 $1
425 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 3,737 09/20/2023 $1,200,000
407 Paterson Ave, East Rutherford 2,868 12/21/1996 $205,000
6 Willow Wood CT, East Rutherford 2,532 10/01/1997 $249,900