Bergen County  »  07073  »  Hoboken Rd  »  200 Hoboken Rd

200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 55
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Sale date 06/28/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,092

Lot & Building Information for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

When was 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 built?

200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1960.

What is the assessed value of 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,600, the tax amount paid for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $10,017.

When was 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was last sold in 06/28/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2003 $1

Title Documents for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,092
Market value $622,600

Assessment History for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,800 $581,800 1.621 $9,431 +5.57%
2023 $550,400 $550,400 1.623 $8,933 -1.55%
2022 $518,200 $518,200 1.751 $9,074 +4.33%
2021 $484,000 $484,000 1.797 $8,697 -1.21%
2020 $484,000 $484,000 1.819 $8,804 +23.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 200 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Lincoln Pl, East Rutherford 1,879 03/27/2007 $500,000
43 Lincoln Pl, East Rutherford 1,813
10 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,534 02/26/2002 $235,000
16 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,768 11/04/1998 $175,000
210 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 7,420 02/01/1995 $410,000
15 High St, East Rutherford 1,382 06/17/2003 $350,000
6-8 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,375 07/18/2017 $505,000
9 High St, East Rutherford 2,508 06/02/2015 $1
10 High St, East Rutherford 1,455 12/16/2010 $295,000
2 High St, East Rutherford 1,774
11 Prospect Ter, East Rutherford 2,553 08/04/2020 $488,000
8 Lincoln Pl, East Rutherford 2,304 07/21/2025 $680,000
3 Prospect Ter, East Rutherford 1,366 12/10/2021 $484,000
6 High St, East Rutherford 2,112 04/15/2015 $432,500
5 Prospect Ter, East Rutherford 813 08/28/1997 $115,000
15 Prospect Ter, East Rutherford 1,585 08/31/2012 $200,000
14 High St, East Rutherford 1,667 10/16/2024 $715,000
7 High St, East Rutherford 1,859 04/27/2009 $10
190 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 2,112
6 Lincoln Pl, East Rutherford 1,373 10/04/2021