Bergen County  »  07073  »  Park Ave  »  201 Park Ave

201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 69
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Sale date 03/21/2005
Sale price $975,000
Property tax $36,036

Lot & Building Information for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,223,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2005 $975,000

Title Documents for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2005 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,036
Market value $2,223,100

Assessment History for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,019,000 $2,019,000 1.621 $32,728 +5.74%
2023 $1,907,000 $1,907,000 1.623 $30,951 -0.59%
2022 $1,778,100 $1,778,100 1.751 $31,135 +1.86%
2021 $1,700,900 $1,700,900 1.797 $30,565 -1.21%
2020 $1,700,900 $1,700,900 1.819 $30,939 +19.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 201 Park Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Park Ave, East Rutherford 4,112
205 Orchard St, East Rutherford 15,750 12/31/1999 $635,560
193 Park Ave, East Rutherford 3,724 01/09/2020 $929,000
202 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,812 05/19/2022 $495,000
194 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,388 06/11/2025 $1
188 Boiling Springs Ave, East Rutherford 1,364 12/06/1995 $193,000
179 Park Ave, East Rutherford 2,031 01/19/2017 $470,000