Bergen County  »  07073  »  Hoboken Rd  »  64 Hoboken Rd

64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 81
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Sale date 04/03/2008
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,532

Lot & Building Information for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Building sqft 9,360
Building class Store
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 9,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,146,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2008 $700,000
12/11/2000 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,532
Market value $2,146,200

Assessment History for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,146,200 $2,146,200 1.609 $34,532 +7.31%
2024 $1,985,200 $1,985,200 1.621 $32,180 +4.81%
2023 $1,891,700 $1,891,700 1.623 $30,702 -2.24%
2022 $1,793,600 $1,793,600 1.751 $31,406 +0.57%
2021 $1,737,800 $1,737,800 1.797 $31,228 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,313
Median age 38.2
Average household income $118,724
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 4,217
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 64 Hoboken Road, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Enoch St, East Rutherford 1,969 01/25/2005 $402,000
34 Jane St, East Rutherford 2,028 07/09/2002 $265,000
32 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 1,964 05/27/2011 $435,000
36 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 1,013 06/24/2024 $437,500
15 Enoch St, East Rutherford 1,749 03/30/2017 $327,500
98 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 1,446
104 Hoboken Rd, East Rutherford 2,636 09/14/2018 $445,000
18 Vreeland Ave, East Rutherford 2,478 07/29/2013 $470,000