Bergen County  »  07073  »  E Union Ave  »  15 E Union Ave

Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 104
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Property tax $222,487

Lot & Building Information for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 104,766
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 4
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

How many square feet does Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 104,766 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,725,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

15 East Union Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 4.3 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 40,000 Derek DeMartino
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 15 East Union Avenue
15 East Union Avenue
15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 40000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $222,487
Market value $13,725,300

Assessment History for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,721,900 $12,721,900 1.621 $206,222 +4.44%
2023 $12,166,500 $12,166,500 1.623 $197,462 +10.47%
2022 $10,208,700 $10,208,700 1.751 $178,754 +0.71%
2021 $9,877,300 $9,877,300 1.797 $177,495 -1.21%
2020 $9,877,300 $9,877,300 1.819 $179,668 +21.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for Allied Building Products Corporate Headqu - 15 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Railroad Ave, East Rutherford 7,965 05/14/2002 $650,000
900 Paterson Plank Rd, East Rutherford 4,920 10/17/2008 $48,000
250 Route 17, East Rutherford 21,024 11/13/2006 $4,440,000
200 Route 17, East Rutherford 55,366 03/19/2018
74 Railroad Ave, East Rutherford 7,600 01/05/2007 $948,000
263 Hackensack St, East Rutherford 28,367 11/26/2024 $1