Bergen County  »  07073  »  E Union Ave  »  2 E Union Ave

2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford
Zip code 07073
County Bergen
Municipality E Rutherford Borough
Block 106.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Sale date 01/04/2006
Sale price $10
Property tax $262,151

Lot & Building Information for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Building sqft 105,544
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 6.29
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

• • Improvements for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

How many square feet does 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 has a total of 105,544 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073?

2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,172,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2006 $10
09/08/2005 $6,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $262,151
Market value $16,172,200

Assessment History for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,054,100 $15,054,100 1.621 $244,027 +7.15%
2023 $14,032,300 $14,032,300 1.623 $227,744 +2.61%
2022 $12,675,600 $12,675,600 1.751 $221,950 -0.31%
2021 $12,389,200 $12,389,200 1.797 $222,634 -1.21%
2020 $12,389,200 $12,389,200 1.819 $225,360 +15.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,154
Median age 36
Average household income $117,434
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 4,177
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $469,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 2 East Union Avenue, East Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Whelan Rd, East Rutherford 102,352
180 E Manor Rd, East Rutherford 82,684 10/15/2015 $9,338,000
299 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 100,432 02/28/2024 $28,500,000
125 E Union Ave, East Rutherford 84,028 07/29/2016 $12,600,000
200 Paterson Plank Rd, East Rutherford 3,936 05/03/2021 $1
40 Whelan Rd, East Rutherford 20,328 01/01/2007 $2,000,000
1 Branca Rd, East Rutherford 60,300 09/19/2024 $1
25 Branca Rd, East Rutherford 47,844 06/30/2004 $1
758 Paterson Plank Rd, East Rutherford 06/22/2004 $385,000
66-96 E Union Ave, East Rutherford 110,915 01/07/2021 $24,500,000
343 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 52,344 01/27/2025 $17,910,000
355 Murray Hill Pkwy, East Rutherford 15,400 07/01/2009 $1,000,000
163 E Union Ave, East Rutherford 69,890 05/01/2006