Bergen County  »  07020  »  Arlington Ter  »  3 Arlington Ter

3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 7
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Sale date 10/21/2007
Sale price $665,000
Property tax $12,747

Lot & Building Information for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1960
Units 3
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $802,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 is $13,196.

When was 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was last sold in 10/21/2007 for $665,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2007 $665,000
01/09/1998 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,747
Market value $802,200

Assessment History for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $783,100 $783,100 1.589 $12,443 +3.07%
2023 $756,000 $756,000 1.597 $12,073 +1.55%
2022 $737,500 $737,500 1.612 $11,889 -6.82%
2021 $566,300 $566,300 2.253 $12,759 +15.84%
2020 $566,300 $566,300 1.945 $11,015 +2.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Arlington Terrace, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.14
George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.14
School No. 1 9 Public K-4 542 0.50
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.52
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.65
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.76
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.36
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.37
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.49

Nearest high schools

Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.04
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.36