Bergen County  »  07020  »  Park St  »  10 Park St

10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Park Street, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 16
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,569

Lot & Building Information for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Building sqft 1,305
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 10 Park Street, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Park Street, Edgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,305 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 is $8,871.

When was 10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was last sold in 08/30/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $1
12/06/2001 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Park Street, Edgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/13/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/15/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
08/30/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,569
Market value $539,300

Assessment History for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $516,000 $516,000 1.589 $8,199 +3.62%
2023 $495,500 $495,500 1.597 $7,913 +0.96%
2022 $486,200 $486,200 1.612 $7,838 -9.50%
2021 $384,400 $384,400 2.253 $8,661 +15.84%
2020 $384,400 $384,400 1.945 $7,477 +2.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Park Street, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Park Street, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.09
George Washington School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.09
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.64
Small World Montessori School NR Private PK-K 51 0.64
School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.79
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.82
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.23
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.45
P.S. Is 210 21st Century Academy For Community Lders 6 Public PK, K-8 391 1.53

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.23
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.25
New Heights Academy Charter School 6 Charter 5-12 731 1.54
Community Health Academy of the Heights 5 Public 6-12 612 1.55
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.58

Neighbors for 10 Park Street, Edgewater

Here are the neighbors for 10 Park Street, Edgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Lasher Ln, Edgewater 1,389 01/30/2025 $2,240,000
18 Orchard St, Edgewater 2,326 10/20/2010 $750,000
2 Park St, Edgewater 3,429 03/17/2021 $1,625,000
1332 River Rd, Edgewater 1,424
1323 River Rd, Edgewater 07/12/2017 $6,200,000
1334 River Rd, Edgewater 3,382 03/16/2022 $1
1339 River Rd, Edgewater 07/12/2017 $6,200,000
742-744 Undercliff, Edgewater 4,000 11/17/2011 $850,000
6 Orchard St, Edgewater 1,999 03/23/2011 $540,000
6 Park St, Edgewater 1,591 08/17/2000 $1
7 Sterling Pl, Edgewater 3,168 07/29/2025 $1,525,000
737-739 Undercliff, Edgewater 3,120 05/08/2015 $320,000
11 Lasher Ln, Edgewater 2,639 05/15/2025 $1,650,000
9 Sterling Pl, Edgewater 5,172 09/23/2015 $999,900
745 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 3,091 12/20/2022 $2,200,000
743 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 3,223 11/14/2014 $412,500
20 Orchard St, Edgewater 1,558 08/01/2003 $500,000
1375 River Rd, Edgewater 08/01/2018
750 Undercliff, Edgewater 2,754 07/09/2025 $1
19 Park St, Edgewater 1,808 11/30/2010 $1