75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater |
| Zip code | 07020 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Edgewater Borough |
| Block | 57 |
| Lot | 22.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
| Sale date | 04/27/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,260,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,191 |
Lot & Building Information for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.189 |
| Units | 8 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
- • Improvements for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Assessed at $1,900,000, the tax amount paid for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 is $31,255.
When was 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 last sold and what was the last sale price?75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was last sold in 04/27/2004 for $1,260,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2004 | $1,260,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,191 |
| Market value | $1,900,000 |
Assessment History for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | 1.589 | $30,191 | -14.59% |
| 2023 | $2,213,500 | $2,213,500 | 1.597 | $35,350 | +7.85% |
| 2022 | $2,033,300 | $2,033,300 | 1.612 | $32,777 | -1.95% |
| 2021 | $1,483,700 | $1,483,700 | 2.253 | $33,428 | +15.84% |
| 2020 | $1,483,700 | $1,483,700 | 1.945 | $28,858 | +2.58% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,544 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $200,210 |
| Family households | 54.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,009 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1996 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $686,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $801,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater
Here are the neighbors for 75-79 Edgewater Place, Edgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Hilliard Ave, Edgewater | |||
| 2 Hilliard Ave, Edgewater | 07/10/2015 | $1 | |
| 36 Hilliard Ave, Edgewater | 1,519 | 09/21/2020 | $615,000 |
| 91 Edgewater Pl, Edgewater | 11/07/2019 | ||
| 16 Hilliard Ave, Edgewater | 05/18/2004 | $400,000 | |
| 890 River Rd, Edgewater | 17,138 | 12/03/2013 | $1 |