Bergen County  »  07020  »  River Rd  »  725 River Rd

725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 River Road, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 76
Lot 2.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Sale date 10/26/2009
Sale price $9,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $322,770

Lot & Building Information for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Building sqft 25,795
Building class Store
Acreage 0.52 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 River Road, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 725 River Road, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 River Road, Edgewater

How many sq. ft. does 725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020 has a total of 25,795 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the market value of 725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

The current market value is $20,312,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 River Road, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2009 $9,700,000

Title Documents for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 725 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $322,770
Market value $20,312,800

Assessment History for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 River Road, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,028,900 $20,028,900 1.589 $318,259 +1.05%
2023 $19,722,300 $19,722,300 1.597 $314,965 +2.70%
2022 $19,025,700 $19,025,700 1.612 $306,694 -8.95%
2021 $14,950,500 $14,950,500 2.253 $336,835 +15.84%
2020 $14,950,500 $14,950,500 1.945 $290,787 +2.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,544
Median age 39
Average household income $200,210
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 7,009
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $801,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 River Road, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 River Road, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 River Road, Edgewater

Here are the neighbors for 725 River Road, Edgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 07/29/2015 $1,870,000
34 Oakdene Ter, Edgewater 1,320 06/24/2013 $390,000
198 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 5,823
606 River Rd, Edgewater 09/05/2002 $1,300,000
660 River Rd, Edgewater 02/10/2015 $1
28 Oakdene Ter, Edgewater 2,018 10/29/2003
170 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 5,511 05/25/2021 $1,550,000
168 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 5,197 10/19/2022 $2,110,000
152 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 2,995