Bergen County  »  07020  »  Undercliff Ave  »  126 Undercliff Ave

126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater
Zip code 07020
County Bergen
Municipality Edgewater Borough
Block 78
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Sale date 07/29/2008
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,487

Lot & Building Information for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Building sqft 6,375
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.744
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

• • Improvements for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

How many sq. ft. does 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020 has a total of 6,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the market value of 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020?

The current market value is $1,123,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2008 $2,150,000
01/08/2001 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,487
Market value $1,123,800

Assessment History for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,123,800 $1,123,800 1.645 $18,487 +5.87%
2024 $1,098,900 $1,098,900 1.589 $17,462 +3.00%
2023 $1,061,600 $1,061,600 1.597 $16,954 +3.33%
2022 $1,017,800 $1,017,800 1.612 $16,407 +3.22%
2021 $705,500 $705,500 2.253 $15,895 +15.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,759
Median age 40.6
Average household income $173,399
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 7,217
Owner occupied units 39.8%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $693,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater

Here are the neighbors for 126 Undercliff Avenue, Edgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
595 River Rd, Edgewater 81,903 07/26/2000 $12,260,000
148 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 07/29/2015 $1,870,000
606 River Rd, Edgewater 12/08/2025 $5,000,000
114 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 10/17/1997 $90,000
152 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 2,995
168 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 5,197 10/19/2022 $2,110,000
170 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater 5,511 05/25/2021 $1,550,000
540 River Rd, Edgewater
455 River Rd, Edgewater 423,073 11/21/2003 $10