Bergen County  »  07630  »  Pascack Ave  »  131 Pascack Ave

131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 111
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Sale date 01/11/2007
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,776

Lot & Building Information for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Building sqft 1,816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

• • Improvements for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630?

131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,300, the tax amount paid for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $15,776.

When was 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 01/11/2007 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2007 $535,000
12/21/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/15/2062
06/15/2020 - D Mortgage
06/08/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,776
Market value $461,300

Assessment History for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,300 $461,300 3.42 $15,776 +3.54%
2024 $461,300 $461,300 3.303 $15,237 +2.71%
2023 $461,300 $461,300 3.216 $14,835 +6.21%
2022 $461,300 $461,300 3.028 $13,968 +1.99%
2021 $461,300 $461,300 2.969 $13,696 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Pascack Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.16
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.16
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.49
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.49
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.47
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.50
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.90
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.54

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.90
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.64
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.79