75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Parker Drive, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 115 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
| Sale date | 07/30/1997 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,391 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
- • Improvements for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $508,500, the tax amount paid for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $17,390.
When was 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 07/30/1997 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/1997 | $235,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,391 |
| Market value | $508,500 |
Assessment History for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 3.42 | $17,391 | +3.54% |
| 2024 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 3.303 | $16,796 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 3.216 | $16,353 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 3.028 | $15,397 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 2.969 | $15,097 | +1.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Parker Drive, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 362 | 0.21 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 0.51 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.66 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 0.45 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 0.68 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.94 |
| Emerson Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 440 | 1.08 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.68 |