Bergen County  »  07630  »  Hasbrouck Ave  »  211 Hasbrouck Ave

211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 207
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Sale date 11/26/2013
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,053

Lot & Building Information for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

• • Improvements for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630?

211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,200, the tax amount paid for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $13,515.

When was 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 11/26/2013 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2013 $460,000
11/26/2013 $1
07/29/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
11/26/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,053
Market value $395,200

Assessment History for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,200 $395,200 3.303 $13,053 +2.71%
2023 $395,200 $395,200 3.216 $12,710 +6.21%
2022 $395,200 $395,200 3.028 $11,967 +1.99%
2021 $395,200 $395,200 2.969 $11,733 +1.99%
2020 $395,200 $395,200 2.911 $11,504 +2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Hasbrouck Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.32
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.32
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.33
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.33
Patrick M. Villano Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 253 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.64
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.65
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.74
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.66

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.74
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.80
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.81