Bergen County  »  07630  »  Highland  »  115 Highland

115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Highland, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 305
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Highland, Emerson

Sale date 09/29/2008
Sale price $99
Arm's length
Property tax $14,641

Lot & Building Information for 115 Highland, Emerson

Building sqft 2,230
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Highland, Emerson

• • Improvements for 115 Highland, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Highland, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630?

115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $14,641.

When was 115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold?

115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 06/28/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Highland, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Highland, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2008 $99
06/30/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Highland, Emerson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Highland, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Highland, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Highland, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,641
Market value $428,100

Assessment History for 115 Highland, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Highland, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,100 $428,100 3.42 $14,641 +3.54%
2024 $428,100 $428,100 3.303 $14,140 +2.71%
2023 $428,100 $428,100 3.216 $13,768 +6.21%
2022 $428,100 $428,100 3.028 $12,963 +1.99%
2021 $428,100 $428,100 2.969 $12,710 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Highland, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Highland, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.25
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.25
Patrick M. Villano Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 253 0.29
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.74
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.35
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.03
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 1.08
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.88

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.35
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.93
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.94