2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Daned Road, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 333 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
| Sale date | 01/28/1997 |
| Sale price | $202,092 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,538 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
| Building sqft | 2,382 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.222 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
- • Improvements for 2 Daned Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Daned Road, Emerson
2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $14,538.
When was 2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 01/28/1997 for $202,092.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Daned Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/1997 | $202,092 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Daned Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,538 |
| Market value | $425,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Daned Road, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Daned Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425,100 | $425,100 | 3.42 | $14,538 | +3.54% |
| 2024 | $425,100 | $425,100 | 3.303 | $14,041 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $425,100 | $425,100 | 3.216 | $13,671 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $425,100 | $425,100 | 3.028 | $12,872 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $425,100 | $425,100 | 2.969 | $12,621 | +1.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Daned Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Daned Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.38 |
| Assumption Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 68 | 0.38 |
| Patrick M. Villano Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 253 | 0.39 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 362 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 440 | 0.35 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.11 |
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 1.19 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.44 |
| Bergen Center for Child Development | NR | Private | 1-12 | 25 | 1.85 |