Bergen County  »  07630  »  Blair Pl  »  1 Blair Pl

1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Blair Place, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 501.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $596,150
Property tax $20,465

Lot & Building Information for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Building sqft 3,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

• • Improvements for 1 Blair Place, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Blair Place, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630?

1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $21,190.

When was 1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 07/18/2017 for $596,150.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $596,150

Title Documents for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
07/18/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,465
Market value $619,600

Assessment History for 1 Blair Place, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $619,600 $619,600 3.303 $20,465 +2.71%
2023 $619,600 $619,600 3.216 $19,926 +12.59%
2022 $584,500 $584,500 3.028 $17,699 +1.99%
2021 $584,500 $584,500 2.969 $17,354 +1.99%
2020 $584,500 $584,500 2.911 $17,015 +2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Blair Place, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Blair Place, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.27
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.27
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.53
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.53
Patrick M. Villano Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 253 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.60
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.79
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.93
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.76

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.93
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.42
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.44