175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 616 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
| Building sqft | 47,227 |
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 6.91 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
- • Improvements for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
This Public School Property (15A) located at 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 47,227 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,610,900, the tax amount paid for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $260,292.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $251,388 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,610,900 |
Assessment History for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,610,900 | $7,610,900 | 3.303 | $251,388 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $7,610,900 | $7,610,900 | 3.216 | $244,767 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $7,610,900 | $7,610,900 | 3.028 | $230,458 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $7,610,900 | $7,610,900 | 2.969 | $225,968 | +1.99% |
| 2020 | $7,610,900 | $7,610,900 | 2.911 | $221,553 | +2.32% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,263 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $181,846 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $650,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson
Here are the neighbors for 175 Linwood Avenue, Emerson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Emerson Plz E, Emerson | 5,966 | 09/07/2006 | $1,500,000 |
| 20 Palisade Ave, Emerson | 4,529 | ||
| 9 Emerson Plz E, Emerson | 2,580 | 10/16/2000 | $310,000 |
| 45 Emerson Plz E, Emerson | 9,186 | 08/28/2007 | $1,282,500 |
| 23 Emerson Plz E, Emerson | 3,611 | 08/09/2011 | $450,000 |
| 9 Diedrick Pl, Emerson | 1,236 | 05/15/1995 | $190,000 |