Bergen County  »  07630  »  Palisade Ave  »  1 Palisade Ave

1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 617.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Sale date 08/05/1998
Sale price $1
Property tax $70,010

Lot & Building Information for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Building sqft 24,129
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.263

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

• • Improvements for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

How many square feet does 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630 has a total of 24,129 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630?

The current market value is $2,119,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1998 $1

Title Documents for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,010
Market value $2,119,600

Assessment History for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,119,600 $2,119,600 3.303 $70,010 +2.71%
2023 $2,119,600 $2,119,600 3.216 $68,166 +6.21%
2022 $2,119,600 $2,119,600 3.028 $64,181 +4.55%
2021 $2,067,700 $2,067,700 2.969 $61,390 +1.99%
2020 $2,067,700 $2,067,700 2.911 $60,191 +2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,263
Median age 47
Average household income $181,846
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson

Here are the neighbors for 1 Palisade Avenue, Emerson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,658
1 A Palisade Ave, Emerson 9,889
94 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,125 10/04/2021 $580,000
86 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,268 06/30/1994 $186,000
50 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,100 03/30/2021 $607,500
47 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,170 06/29/2017 $477,000
71 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,206 01/07/2011 $460,000
70 W Mae Paul Dr, Emerson 04/26/2022 $4,341,000
76 Palisade Ave, Emerson 2,283 12/01/2012 $290,000