Bergen County  »  07630  »  Lee CT  »  10 Lee CT

10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lee Court, Emerson
Zip code 07630
County Bergen
Municipality Emerson Borough
Block 801.04
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Property tax $16,163

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Building sqft 2,025
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

• • Improvements for 10 Lee Court, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lee Court, Emerson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630?

10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $16,162.

When was 10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold?

10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 04/16/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,163
Market value $472,600

Assessment History for 10 Lee Court, Emerson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,600 $472,600 3.42 $16,163 +3.54%
2024 $472,600 $472,600 3.303 $15,610 +2.71%
2023 $472,600 $472,600 3.216 $15,199 +6.21%
2022 $472,600 $472,600 3.028 $14,310 +1.99%
2021 $472,600 $472,600 2.969 $14,031 +1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lee Court, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lee Court, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 401 0.62
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.75
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.93
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 362 0.93
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.95
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.23
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.27
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 1.36
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.36

Nearest high schools

Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 1.05