980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson |
| Zip code | 07630 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Emerson Borough |
| Block | 1001.02 |
| Lot | 11.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
| Property tax | $22,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
| Building sqft | 3,230 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1958 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
- • Improvements for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,230 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,000, the tax amount paid for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 is $22,230.
When was 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 last sold?980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630 was last sold in 01/19/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
Access detailed property tax data for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, NJ 07630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,230 |
| Market value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650,000 | $650,000 | 3.42 | $22,230 | -8.56% |
| 2024 | $736,000 | $736,000 | 3.303 | $24,310 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $736,000 | $736,000 | 3.216 | $23,670 | +6.21% |
| 2022 | $736,000 | $736,000 | 3.028 | $22,286 | -4.50% |
| 2021 | $786,000 | $786,000 | 2.969 | $23,336 | +1.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Soldier Hill Road, Emerson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 0.74 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.89 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.89 |
| Prog 3 Emotionally Distur | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 111 | 0.89 |
| Prog 5 Life Skills | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 69 | 0.89 |