330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Manor Road, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 109 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/16/2010 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Property tax | $8,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
| Building sqft | 2,093 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 330 Manor Road, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Manor Road, Englewood
330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $8,933.
When was 330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 04/16/2010 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Manor Road, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Manor Road, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,810 |
| Market value | $286,700 |
Assessment History for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Manor Road, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 3.073 | $8,810 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 2.98 | $8,544 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 2.949 | $8,455 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 2.89 | $8,286 | +2.66% |
| 2020 | $286,700 | $286,700 | 2.815 | $8,071 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Manor Road, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Manor Road, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Mccloud Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 481 | 0.57 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.63 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.63 |
| Hoover Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 263 | 0.64 |
| Hoover Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 263 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J E Dismus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 0.28 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.63 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 0.83 |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 0.83 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Morrow High | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 0.23 |
| Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 0.91 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.94 | |
| Torah Academy Of Bergen County | NR | Private | 9-12 | 327 | 1.00 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 1.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 330 Manor Road, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 330 Manor Road, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 372 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,480 | ||
| 378 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,546 | 06/09/2023 | $585,000 |
| 369 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,742 | 08/31/1995 | $207,000 |
| 393 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,828 | 01/30/2019 | $545,000 |
| 405 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,361 | ||
| 390 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,714 | 09/09/2016 | $270,000 |
| 408 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,546 | 02/07/2020 | $1 |
| 375 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,262 | 05/22/2019 | $457,000 |
| 340 Manor Rd, Englewood | 2,639 | 09/20/1996 | $219,000 |
| 355 Murray Ave, Englewood | 1,880 | 10/30/2020 | $10 |
| 363 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,656 | 10/22/2019 | $455,000 |
| 399 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,262 | 01/31/2003 | $325,000 |
| 381 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,262 | 05/23/2025 | $1 |
| 387 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,262 | ||
| 360 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,480 | 07/31/2018 | |
| 384 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,544 | 05/04/2022 | $480,000 |
| 396 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 3,459 | 03/12/2023 | |
| 359 Murray Ave, Englewood | 2,184 | 08/03/2022 | $100 |
| 366 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,915 | 07/03/2018 | $565,000 |
| 402 W Hudson Ave, Englewood | 1,544 |