Bergen County  »  07631  »  Liberty Rd  »  150 Liberty Rd

150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Liberty Road, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 613
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Sale date 02/07/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,248

Lot & Building Information for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Building sqft 2,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1918
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-E)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

• • Improvements for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631?

150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1918 and has a total of 2,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $10,391.

When was 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 02/07/2024 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2024 $600,000
08/22/2006 $1
05/12/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/07/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2025
02/07/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,248
Market value $333,500

Assessment History for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $333,500 $333,500 3.073 $10,248 +3.12%
2023 $333,500 $333,500 2.98 $9,938 +1.05%
2022 $333,500 $333,500 2.949 $9,835 +2.04%
2021 $333,500 $333,500 2.89 $9,638 +2.66%
2020 $333,500 $333,500 2.815 $9,388 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Liberty Road, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.18
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.18
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.29
Dr J Grieco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 343 0.65
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.18
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.55
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.01

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.62
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.72
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.01