Bergen County  »  07631  »  James St  »  18 James St

18 James Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

18 James Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 James Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 James Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 614
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 James Street, Englewood

Sale date 10/07/1999
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,346

Lot & Building Information for 18 James Street, Englewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.302

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-E)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 James Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 18 James Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 James Street, Englewood

What is the market value of 18 James Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $396,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 James Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 James Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1999 $232,000

Title Documents for 18 James Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 James Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 18 James Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,346
Market value $396,200

Assessment History for 18 James Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 James Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,200 $396,200 3.116 $12,346 +1.40%
2024 $396,200 $396,200 3.073 $12,175 +3.12%
2023 $396,200 $396,200 2.98 $11,807 +1.05%
2022 $396,200 $396,200 2.949 $11,684 +2.04%
2021 $396,200 $396,200 2.89 $11,450 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 James Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 James Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.26
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.35
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.35
First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 64 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.35
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.73
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.84
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.03

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.66
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.77